My WebLink
[…] The undersigned Buyer <br />hereby : acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a <br />binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or at <br />closing of purchase of the real property. <br />(7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district, <br />§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this <br />parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or <br />county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under <br />Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in <br />periodic installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and, the <br />due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying <br />the assessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to <br />pay the assessments could result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property. <br />7. PROPERTY CONDITION: <br />A. ACCESS, INSPECTIONS AND UTILITIES: Seller shall permit Buyer and Buyer's agents access <br />to the Property at reasonable times.